HOME
CALENDAR
NEWS
PHOTOS
OFFICERS
DOCUMENTS
CONTACT US
Lodge Icon Image Lodge #2270
2014-15 Elected Officers
Governor Ben Richardson
Administrator Hugh Sheridan
Junior Governor William Smith
Treasurer Lee Sarkinen
Prelate Lee Brigham
Trustee (1 Year) Matt Remie
Trustee (2 Years) Robert Long
Trustee (3 Years) Johnnie Robbins
Junior Past Governor Donald Starr
Activities Hugh Sheridan
Application Review Johnnie Robbins
Auditing James Cuddy
Communications James Seymour
Community Service Kenneth Brayton Jr.
Government Relations James Seymour
Loss Prevention Bill Long
Membership Johnnie Robbins
Moose Charities John Granger
Moose Legion John Granger
Ritual Bruce Hodgkins
Sergeant At Arms David Allman
Inner Guard Thomas Sears
Outer Guard Gerald Ferreira
Chapter Icon Image WOTM Chapter #1721
2014-15 Elected Officers
Senior Regent Teresa Thompson
Junior Regent Violet Robbins
Chaplain Judith Rose
Junior Graduate Regent Ann Cook
Secretary/Treasurer Elizabeth Hodgkins
Recorder Carolyn Wickers
Youth Involvement Barbara Bouchard
Guide Carol Lyons
Academy of Friendship Kathleen Grenier
College of Regents Lori Granger
Star Recorder Mrs. Janet Cantwell
Health Awareness Charlene Murray
Application Review Commmittee Stephenie Campbell
Audit Judy Hendy
Government Relations Rep Elizabeth Hodgkins
Assistant Guide Pauline Trenholm
Educational Advancement Kristen Seymour
Family Involvement Laura Sullivan
Membership/Retention Margaret Fletcher
Moose Charities Cindy Johnson
Mooseheart/Moosehaven Lynne Chludenski
Publicity Peigi Ballard
Community Service Joan Cava
Governor History
Kenneth Brayton Jr. 2013-14
John Granger 2012-13
John Granger 2011-12
Donald Starr 2011-12
Kenneth Brayton Jr. 2010-11
Donald Starr 2009-10
Kenneth Brayton Jr. 2008-09
Kenneth Brayton Jr. 2007-08
Michael Forit 2006-07
Wayne Goodwin 2005-06
Michael Forit 2004-05
James McCarthy 2003-04
George Hopper 2002-03
Paul Carlson 2001-02
James Perry 2000-01
James Berardi 1999-00
Bruce Hodgkins 1998-99
Bruce Hodgkins 1997-98
Donald Sullivan 1996-97
Hugh Devaney III 1995-96
Donald Sullivan 1994-95
David Triplett 1993-94
Phil Bennett 1992-93
Bruce Hodgkins 1991-92
Joseph W Murphy Jr. 1990-91
James Berardi 1989-90
Dave Carroll 1988-89
Paul Porazzo 1987-88
David Duverger 1986-87
Senior Regent History
Ann Cook 2013-14
Melissa Murphy 2012-13
Cindy Johnson 2011-12
Lori Granger 2010-11
Jana Asack 2009-10
Beverly Sarno 2008-09
Holly Sheridan 2007-08
Susan Milne 2006-07
Margaret Fletcher 2005-06
Dianna King 2004-05
Margery Springer 2003-04
Louise Cote 2002-03
Julianne Police 2001-02
Julianne Police 2000-01
Adrianne Byers 2000-01
Betty Crocker 2000-01
Joanne Jackson 1999-00
Ellen Goodwin 1998-99
Mrs.Janet Cantwell 1997-98
Virginia Gazzolo 1996-97
Judy Hendy 1995-96
Elizabeth Hodgkins 1994-95
Norinne Toland 1993-94
Raymah Kupis 1992-93
Christine Conlon 1991-92